Intramural Academic Results 2nd Term 17-18

Intramural Academic Achievements

(2nd Term 2017-2018)

1. Outstanding Students Awards

S1-S5: CNECCC King Chung Scholarship

 GoldSilverBronze
S11C CAI HUNG CHUN1C YEUNG PUI YUNG1A WONG YEE KIU
S22A LAM HEI CHUN2C SO CHIN MAN2A LUI SUNG CHIT
S33C NG CHI NOK3A YIP KIN LOK3A LEE KA WAI
S44D LI YUMING4B LAI KEI YIU4D KWONG CHEUK LAM
S55D CHU YUI KEI5D WONG MATTHEW5D LEE KA YI

S6: Rev. Samuel Y. T. Lau Scholarship (2017-2018)
S66E Chang Sin Tung

2. The First in Class

 ABCDE
S1WONG CHUN HO
LAU LAM TUNGCAI HUNG CHUNCHAN SUM YI-
S2LAM HEI CHUN
WONG CHEUK YINSO CHIN MANFUNG TSZ CHING-
S3LEE KA WAILEE CHIN LAMNG CHI NOKKWONG WING LAM
-
S4LAM HO WAI
LAI KEI YIU
WONG SIU TSUNG
LI YUMING
-
S5CHEUNG TSZ CHING
LAI CHI LAM
TANG SIU WAN
CHU YUI KEI
S6Wong Yiu Cheong AndrewLi Yan YanChung Hoi Tung KanasChan Hoi KiuChang Sin Tung

3. Subject Awards

SubjectS1S2
English Language1C YEUNG PUI YUNG2C CHUNG LOK YI
English Literature1A WAN LOK YAN-
Chinese Language1C CAI HUNG CHUN2C ZHEN LOK YI
Mathematics (Compulsory)1A WONG YEE KIU2A LAM HEI CHUN
Integrated Science1A WONG CHUN HO2C TONG CHEUK YIN
Chinese History1C CAI HUNG CHUN2C ZHEN LOK YI
Geography1A WONG CHUN HO2C SO CHIN MAN
History1C CAI HUNG CHUN2C LAI CHEUK YAN
Ethics and Religious Studies1D CHAN SUM YI2A AU TSZ WING
Computer Literacy1C CHEUNG TSZ LOK2C TONG CHEUK YIN
Music1A WONG CHUN HO2C CHUNG LOK YI
Visual Arts-2C WU SIN YI SUNNIE
Physical Education1C HUNG YAT CHUN
1D AU CHEUK YEE
2D LUI YU HON
2C WONG LOK CHING

SubjectS3S4S5S6
English Language3A WONG AUDREY4D LI YUMING5D LAI CHEUK MING6E Tsang Yu Chin
English Literature----
Chinese Language3C MOU WING SZE4B LAI KEI YIU5D LEE KA YI6E Chan Ka Ying
Chinese Literature-4B JIANG CHUANYUAN5C BAN YUET YI6E Chan Ka Ying
Mathematics (Compulsory)3C LO WING YAN4D LAU SIN YEE5D IP HING KA6E Chan Cheuk Hin
Mathematics (Module 1: Calculus & Statistics) ---6D Hon Hiu Yan
Mathematics (Module 2: Algebra & Calculus) --5C TANG SIU WAN6D Ho Tsz Kit
Liberal Studies3C NG CHI NOK4D LI YUMING5D CHEUNG YU WUN6C Chung Hoi Tung Kanas
Physics3C NG CHI NOK4D KWONG CHEUK LAM5D CHU YUI KEI6E Chang Sin Tung
Chemistry3C NG CHI NOK4D KWONG CHEUK LAM5D CHU YUI KEI6E Ho Chun Wa
Biology3C NG CHI NOK4C LAM HEI CHIT5D CHU YUI KEI6E Chang Sin Tung
Chinese History3C LAM HOI YI4B WUT HO YIU5D NG YUK MAN6E Chan Hoi Man
Economics-4A LAM HO WAI5B LAI CHI LAM6E Law Ka Chun
Geography3A YIP KIN LOK4B LAI KEI YIU5D WONG MATTHEW6E Lo Hiu Ting
History3C NG CHI NOK4A HO CHING5D KWONG HO YIN6E Yam Pak Hin
Religious Studies (Christianity)-4C CHI SHUK KI5B CHAN PUI MAN6E Wan Hiu Nam Christy
Ethics and Religious Studies3A LEE KA WAI---
Business and Economics3A YIP KIN LOK---
Business, Accounting, and Financial Studies-4A LEE GERALD MOSES5D WONG MATTHEW6E Yam Pak Hin
Computer Literacy3A LEE KA WAI---
Computer & Information Technology--5D LAU TSZ CHUN-
Information & Communication Technology-4D KWONG CHEUK LAM-6E Tam Kwan To
Music3A CHEUNG WING YAN4D KOO LOK LAM5C POON YAN CHI6E Tsang Yu Chin
Visual Arts3C WU KITCHO4A WONG TSZ KEI5C TSO KING HING6E Li Kin Wang
Physical Education3B HUI HO YIN
3C CHAN SZE YAN
4D NG WANG HEI
4B HA NGAI MAN
5B HO SIK MAN
5D WONG LONG YEE
6B Lin Hiu Yuk
6B Tsoi Sung Piu

4. Best Improved Students Award

 GoldSilverBronze
S11B CHEUNG MAN HIN1C LAI YUEN YING1C HAN WING YING
S22B CHAN KWUN WANG2B LAM KAI YEE2C YIP HOI YING
S33A LEUNG TSZ WAN3B CHENG CHUN YU3D CKWONG WING LAM
S44D YEUNG KING HEI DESMOND4C WAN WAI YU4C WU KA YIU
S55B LI CHIN WAI5A CHAN KEI TUNG5A LEUNG LAI YING