Achievements-Non-Academics

Students Achievement (Non-academics)

Visual ArtsDramaMusicSportsOthers

2018-2019

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
HKDI2019 Social Documentary Photography Show in Academic Circle of Hong KongAppreciationFung King Ki
AppreciationLi Ming Seen
World Heart Federation & HKCCHKWorld Heart Day' The Hong Kong Heart Foundation Painting CompetitionSenior CupMeritChen Yi Ching
MeritWong Tse Kei
MeritChan Suet Ying
Australian Consulate-GeneralMy Australian Christmas Card CompetitionSenior Secondary School CategoryMeritWu Sin Man
MeritWong Tse Kei
SelectedCheung Yee Lam
HKICAKTKwai Ching Mascot Design CompetitionSecondary School DivisionSecondChung Kok
H.K. Academy of Contemporary Art and COEA2018 Reunification Cup Art Elite Painting CompetitionYouth GroupChampionCheung Siu Tung

2017-2018

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Caritas Children & Youth Centre and Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme Committee'Cheer up' Sticker Design CompetitionSenior GroupMeritChan Suet Ying
MeritLi Kin Wang
'World Heart Day' The Hong Kong Heart Foundation Painting Competition'World Heart Day' The Hong Kong Heart Foundation Painting CompetitionSenior Group2nd PrizeWu Sin Man
EliteChen Yi Ching
EliteTsang Chui Yan
MeritYam Yuen Kam
Australian Consulate-GeneralMy Australian Christmas Card CompetitionSenior Secondary School CategoryMeritWu Sin Man
MeritTsang Chui Yan
The Society for Aids CareMask Design ContestSecondary School DivisionMeritMa Maggie
MeritWong Tse Kei
Tsui Wah GroupTsui Wah 50th Anniversary Scholarship and Design CompetitionSecondary School DivisionChampionTse Lok Yee
International Colere Exchange (Hong Kong)'Drawing with No Bounds' International Drawing CompetitionYouth GroupMeritTso King Hing

2016-2017

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Caritas Children & Youth Centre and Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme Committee‘Cheer up’ Sticker Design CompetitionMeritFung King Ki
MeritLau Lucina
MeritLing Ka Yu
Best ParticipationCNEC Christian College
The LCSD and the H.K. Jockey ClubH. K. Flower Drawing Competition 2017MeritLau Lucina
Highly commendedWu Sin Man
GCE, HKUSTSTEAM Poster Design CompetitionSenior GroupChampionLi Daiqian
Senior GroupChampionTsang Chui Yan
Senior GroupChampionWong Wing Lam
Lok Kwan Social ServicePainting CompetitionSenior Secondary School CategoryMeritChung Kok

2018-2019

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Film Art Association'Life is…' Short Film CompetitionSecondChiu Chung Yan    Chan Kai Yeung

Huang Bohan    Ng Hok Hin

Leung Sze Wa    Cheung So Lam

Wong Kwun Yan    Cheung Tsz Ching

Tseung Hing Yuet    Pang Chun
Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme CommitteeKwai Tsing District Short Film ContestThe Best Actor AwardWong Kwun Yan
The Best MovieChen Yuet Ting    Ho Wai Wa

Chiu Chung Yan    Ng Hok Hin

Wong Kwun Yan    Cheung Tsz Ching

Tseung Hing Yuet
Health in Mind Short Filming CompetitionFirstChiu Chung Yan    Chan Kai Yeung

Li Yan Yuk    Ng Hok Hin

Lam Wan Yiu    Ng Tsz Chi

Wong Kwun Yan    Cheung Tsz Ching

Cheng Hok Him    Tseung Hing Yuet
Creating My Characters Short Filming CompetitionMeritWong Wai Shing    Chiu Chung Yan

Ng Hok Hin    Wong Kwun Yan

Cheung Tsz Ching    Shum Yan Tung

Tam Mei Yee    Chan Shing Chak Jackson

Law Shing Pui    Ng Kwan Ho

Yung Karsten    Cheng Hok Him

Tseung Hing Yuet    Leung Chak Hei
EDB and Hong Kong Art SchoolHong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/2019Cantonese CategoryThe Adjudicators' AwardsDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Award for Outstanding DirectorWong Kwun Yan
Award for Outstanding ScriptWong Kwun Yan
Award for Outstanding PerformerChen Yuet Ting    Wu Cheuk Yiu

Chiu Chung Yan    Huang Bohan

Ng Hok Hin    Tsoi Ka Hin

Wong Kwun Yan
Award for Outstanding Stage EffectDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Award for Outstanding CooperationDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Putonghua CategoryAward for Commendable Overall PerformanceDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Award for Outstanding ScriptNg Hok Hin

Wong Kwun Yan
Award for Outstanding PerformerChiu Chung Yan

Ho Suet Lam

Ying Ho Yi

Ng Hok Hin
Award for Outstanding CooperationDrama and Short Video Filming Club
The Education University of Hong KongEthical and Moral Beliefs Short Film ContestMeritChiu Chung Yan

Ng Hok Hin

Tsoi Ka Hin

Wong Kwun Yan

2017-2018

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme CommitteeKwai Tsing District Short Film ContestSecondChiu Chung Yan    Huang Bohan

Ng Hok Hin    Wong Kwun Yan

Cheung Tsz Ching    Cheung Hok Him

Tseung Hing Yuet

2016-2017

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Education Bureau, NET Section‘Speak Out – Act Up!’ Improvised Drama Competition 2016/17Creativity AwardHong Ching Kiu    Tsang Chi Kiu

Wong Cheuk Yin    Manzurali Jamil Lok Yin

Ng Chi Tsz
Audience AwardHong Ching Kiu    Tsang Chi Kiu

Wong Cheuk Yin     Manzurali Jamil Lok Yin

Ng Chi Tsz
Hong Kong Baptist UniversityYouth Inno Action! HKBU Academy of Film Seeds ProjectThe Best Script AwardWong Hon Yuk
Education BureauDigital Media Short Film CompetitionThird & My Favorite MovieTseung Hing Yuet    Chiu Man Yui

Au Hiu Ting Iris    Choy Tung

Wong Hon Yuk    Tang Yu Kin Sandra

Liu Tsz Yu    Ng Wing Hei

Ng Cho Yan Tiffany
ThirdYip Hiu Lum

Chan Chun Kin

Chung Kam Ching

Law Kai Wa
Kwai Tsing District Youth Programme CommitteeKwai Tsing District Short Film ContestThe Best Creativity AwardTseung Hing Yuet
The Best MovieNg Chun Sing    Ng Hok Hin

Yeung King Hei Desmond    Tseung Hing Yuet

Chan Shing Chak Jackson    Wong Kwun Yan

Cheung Tsz Ching    Leung Chak Hei

Choi Kwan Ho    Yip Kwok Leung

Tang Ngo Yeung
Urban Renewal AuthorityYour Smart City Short Film ContestThe Best Creativity Award & MeritTseung Hing Yuet

Cheung Tsz Ching

Leung Wai Shan Cathy
YMCAMini-movie CompetitionThe Best Director Award & The Best Editing AwardNg Hok Hin
Junior CategoryGold AwardHo Wai Wa    Liu Shun Hang

Wu Cheuk Yiu    Chiu Chung Yan

Wong Lok Ching    Cheng Tsz Ying

Chan Kai Yeung    Wu Ying Tung

Huang Bohan    Ng Hok Hin
Senior CategoryThe Best Editing AwardTseung Hing Yuet
Education Bureau and Hong Kong Art SchoolHong Kong School Drama Festival 2016/2017Cantonese CategoryThe Adjudicators’ AwardsDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Award for Outstanding DirectorTseung Hing Yuet
Award for Outstanding ScriptTseung Hing Yuet

Cheung Tsz Ching
Award for Outstanding PerformerChiu Man Yui    Pang Chun

Au Hiu Ting Iris    Tang Yu Kin Sandra

Ng Wing Hei
Award for Outstanding Stage EffectNg Lok Hei    Leung Wing Ching

Sahota Ginde    Wong Matthew

Yip Sze Chun    Chan Kwan Nok

Choi Kwan Ho    Leung Chak Hei

Yip Kwok Leung    Leung Wai Shan Cathy

Tang Ngo Yeung
Award for Outstanding CooperationDrama and Short Video Filming Club
Putonghua CategoryThe Adjudicators’ Awards
Drama and Short Video Filming Club
Award for Outstanding DirectorTseung Hing Yuet
Award for Outstanding ScriptTseung Hing Yuet

Cheung Tsz Ching
Award for Outstanding Performer
Chiu Chung Yan    Huang Bohan

Ng Hok Hin    Chan Tin Shing Paco

Tseung Hing Yuet    Ng Lok Hei

Wong Kwun Yan    Yip Sze Chun

Choi Kwan Ho    Yip Kwok Leung

Chiu Man Yui    Tang Yu Kin Sandra
Award for Outstanding Stage EffectChan Kai Yeung    Ng Lok Hei

Leung Wing Ching    Sahota Ginde

Shum Yan Tung    Liu Wai Chun

Wong Matthew    Yip Sze Chun

Chan Kwan Nok    Choi Kwan Ho

Leung Chak Hei    Yip Kwok Leung

Leung Wai Shan Cathy    Tang Ngo Yeung
Award for Outstanding CooperationDrama and Short Video Filming Club

2018-2019

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech AssociationThe 71st Hong Kong Schools Music FestivalVocal Solo-Foreign Language-Alto-Secondary School-Age 19 or underThirdKwan Tsz Ching
Joint School Music AssociationJoint School Music Competition 2019Secondary School Choir-Junior ClassSilverMixed Voice Choir
Secondary School Choir-Challenging ClassSilverMixed Voice Choir
Music Office Leisure and Cultural Services Department2018 Hong Kong Youth Music InterflowsSymphonic Band Contest Secondary School Junior ClassBronzeWinds' Ensemble
The Hong Kong Virtuoso ChorusThe Hong Kong Inter-School Choral Festival 2019Secondary School (Junior Choir)GoldMixed Voice Choir

2017-2018

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech AssociationThe 70th Hong Kong Schools Music FestivalSecondary School Choir-Foreign Language-Mixed Voice-Second Division-Intermediate-Age 16 or underFirstMixed Voice Choir
Piano Solo-Composer of the YearSecondLam Sze Hin
Other Individual Competition AwardsMerit7 items
Other Individual Competition AwardsProficiency11 items
Music Office Leisure and Cultural Services Department2017 Hong Kong Youth Music InterflowsSymphonic Band Contest Secondary School Intermediate ClassSilver AwardWinds' Ensemble
Joint School Music AssociationJoint School Music Competition 2018Secondary School Choir-Junior ClassSilverMixed Voice Choir

2016-2017

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech AssociationThe 69th Hong Kong Schools Music FestivalCantonese Opera Singing-Open ClassThirdAu Hiu Ting
Graded Piano Solo-Grade FiveThirdTsang Chi Kiu
Zheng Solo-JuniorThirdLai Tin Wing
Clarinet Solo-JuniorThirdNg Chi Nok
Secondary School Choir Foreign Language Girls-Second Division-Junior Age 14 or underThirdJunior Girls’ Choir
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech AssociationThe 69th Hong Kong Schools Music FestivalWoodwind Ensemble-Secondary School-JuniorMeritLui Yi Sik
MeritWong Tsz Kue
MeritLau Yi Ching Crystal
MeritFung Ling Lee
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech AssociationThe 69th Hong Kong Schools Music FestivalOther Individual Competition AwardsMerit21 items
Proficiency8 items
Hong Kong Music Office, The LCSD2016 Hong Kong Youth Music InterflowsSymphonic Band Contest Secondary School Junior ClassSilverWinds’ Ensemble
Joint School Music AssociationJSMA Joint School Music Competition 2017Secondary School Choir Senior GroupGoldMixed Voice Choir

2018-2019

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Football Competition Boys' U15 Division IIChampionLaw Ho Pong    Tse Man Hei

Tsoi Paak Long    Chim Chun Hei

Lam Lap Kei    Leung Chun Yin

Leung Yiu Kuen    Ngai Chun Lam

Wong Chun Man    Chen Chun Hei

Lo Tsz Kin    Wong Andy Ka Hung

Wong Lap Chi    Tang King Hin

Wong Wai Kit    Lam Chung Ki

Ting Kai Shun Henry    Wang Tsz Tao

Chin Tsz Chun    So Ching

Chin Lok Wang    Lau Chun Kiu

Wong Cheuk Yin    Yu Wang Yin

Tsui Shing Wo    Wong Lok Wang

2017-2018

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Volleyball Competition Girls' AB Grade3rd runner-upHo Cheuk In    Ng Tsz Ching

Liao Wing Ting    Wan Mei Wa

Shum Yan Tung    Koo Lok Yi

Kwong Wing Yan    Lam Kwan Ting

Wong Long Yee    Fung Ka Wing

Lin Hiu Yuk
Volleyball Competition Boys' AB Grade1st runner-upWong Wai Shing    Lam Ho Wai

Pong Owen    Li Ching Yin

Ng Wang Hei    Chan Hei Kit

Ho Sik Man    Siu Pui Kuen

Yiu Ming Kam    Ho Hoi Hung

Lam Ka Wai
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Table Tennis Competition Girls' B Grade2nd runner-upMou Wing Sze

Kwok Ling Mei

Ha Ngai Man
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Swimming Girls' C Grade 50M BreaststrokeChampionMok Tang Han
Swimming Girls' C Grade 100M Breaststroke1st runner-upMok Tang Han
Swimming Girls' B Grade 50M BreaststrokeChampion (New record)Wong Choi Wan
Swimming Girls' B Grade 100M BreaststrokeChampion (New record)Wong Choi Wan
Swimming Boys' C Grade 50M Backstroke1st runner-upLiu Yuen Sum
Swimming Boys' C Grade 100M Backstroke2nd runner-upLiu Yuen Sum
Swimming Boys' B Grade 200M Freestyle2nd runner-upLi Hei Yeung
A.S. Wastson GroupHK Student Sports Award 2018-Outstanding Student Athlete AwardYiu Ming Kam
The Judo Association of Hong Kong, ChinaHong Kong Student Judo Championship 2017Women Senior(under 48 kg)1st runner-upLam Tsz Ying
Junior Group A(under 52 kg)1st runner-up1st runner-up
Hong Kong Freestyle Kendama AssociationHong Kong Youth Juggling Battle CompetitionTeam A1st runner-upHa Maggie

Chan Sze Yan
Team B3rd runner-upPang Yuet Kiu

Whoo Cheuk Ka

2016-2017

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
A.S. Wastson GroupHK Student Sports Award 2017-Outstanding Student Athlete AwardYiu Ming Kam
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Grantham Outstanding Athletic Awards 2016-2017 Beach VolleyballOutstanding Athlete Yiu Ming Kam
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Volleyball Girls’ A GradeThirdLeung Sze Wa    Ng Tsz Ching

Ho Cheuk In    Li Yuming

Wan Mei Wa    Koo Lok Yi

Shum Yan Tung    Wong Long Yee

Kwong Wing Yan    Fung Ka Wing

Lin Hiu Yuk    Cheung Wai Yi
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Volleyball Boys’ A GradeThirdWong Wai Shing    Pong Owen

Law Chung Wing    Li Ching Yin

Lam Ho Wai    Ng Wang Hei

Ho Sik Man    Siu Pui Kuen

Yiu Ming Kam    Chan Hei Kit

Ho Hoi Hung    Lam Ka Wai

Lam Kam Kin    Lee Ho Nam
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (New Territories)Beach Volleyball BoysChampionYiu Ming Kam
Chan Hei Kit
Ho Hoi Hung
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Table Tennis Boys’ C GradeSecondLui Yu Hon
Ting Kai Shun
Lun Hei Lok
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Swimming Girls’ B Grade 100M Breaststroke Champion (New record)Wong Choi Wan
Swimming Girls’ B Grade 200M BreaststrokeChampion (New record)Wong Choi Wan
Swimming Girls’ A Grade 200M Breaststroke1st runner upChu Tsz Ching
Swimming Boys’ C Grade 50M Backstroke Champion (New record)Chu Ho Yin
Swimming Boys’ C Grade 100M Backstroke ChampionChu Ho Yin
Hong Kong Schools Sports FederationInter-school Competition (Kwai Tsing District)Athletics Girls’ C Grade Long JumpChampionShen Zi Ming

2018-2019

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Scout Association of Hong Kong, North Kwai Chung DistrictNorth Kwai Chung District Chairman Shield Scoutcraft Competition 2018-2019Overall Champion13th North Kwai Chung Group

Camp Gadgets SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Campcook & Backwoods SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Outdoor Challenge SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Scout Association of Hong Kong-New Territories RegionScout Section Scoutcraft Ranking Competition 2018-2019Overall Champion13th North Kwai Chung Group Team C
Second Runer-up13th North Kwai Chung Group Team B
Map-reading SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group Team C
Fire-lighting SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group Team C
Teamwork Challenges SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group Team A
Scout Association of Hong KongHong Kong Carlton Trophy Competition 2019Overall Champion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Outdoor Challenges SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Camp Gadgets SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Inspection SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
First-Aid SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Scout Association of Hong Kong, New Territories RegionNew Territories Region Scout Section Scoutcraft Competition 2018Overall Champion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Outdoor Challenges SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Backwoods Cooking SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Inspection SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Camp Gadgets SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Campcook SectionChampion13th North Kwai Chung Group
Hong Kong Gril Guides AssociationNew Territories Region Scout Section Scoutcraft Competition 2018Outstanding Unit Award91 NT
Outstanding GuidesChan Oi To
Hong Kong Road Safety Patrol AssociationHong Kong Road Safety Patrol New Territories South Headquarter Parade Competition 2018-19Overall Champion

2017-2018

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Enactus Hong Kong (SIFE Hong Kong)Social Business Leaders ProgramFirstKoo Lok Yi
MeritLee Hoi Tung
MeritPan Chiu Tung
MeritPan Chiu Tung
ROUGHThe Second 'Language-Lovers' Youth Orienteering (New Territories West)2nd runner-upLai Yat Sum

Yeung Chi Wun

Wut Ho Yiu

Yung Kit
Scout Association of Hong Kong, North Kwai Chung DistrictNorth Kwai Chung District Chairman Shield Scoutcraft Competition 2017-2018Overall ChampionFalcon Patrol
Camp Gadgets SectionChampionFalcon Patrol

2016-2017

OrganiserEventSection/DivisionAwardName of Student(s)
Hong Kong Road Safety PatrolNew Territories South Parade Competition 2017-Champion-
Hong Kong Girl Guides AssociationCompetition-Outstanding Unit91 NT Company A
-Outstanding Unit91 NT Company B
-NT Regional Association 60 Hours Service Award91 NT Company A
-NT Regional Association 60 Hours Service Award91 NT Company B
-Outstanding Unit AwardChan Hoi Kiu (F.5D)
-Outstanding Unit AwardLin Yee Ching (F.5E)
Best Effort Team of Raffle Selling AwardFourth Place91 NT Company B