Intramural Academic Results

Intramural Academic Achievements

2019-2020

1. Outstanding Students Awards

S1-S5: CNECCC King Chung Scholarship

 GoldSilverBronze
S11C Wong Tsz Yau1A Wong Yat Chun1A Wong Lok Ching
S22C Pun Ching Yeung2A Lam Hoi Ting2A Chau Kwan Ho
S33C Wong Chun Ho3A Wong Yee Kiu3A Cai Hung Chun
S44A Chan Jackson4C So Chin Man4D Tong Cheuk Yin
S55D Ng Chi Nok5D Liu Hau Yan5D Yip Kin Lok

S6: Rev. Samuel Y. T. Lau Scholarship (2019-2020)
S66D Lai Kei Yiu

2. The First in Class

 ABCD
S1Lee Pui TingKo Ka YingWong Tsz YauChan Hau Yi
S2Lam Hoi TingLau Sum YuetPun Ching YeungNg Tat Yi
S3Wong Yee KiuLam Hau LaamWong Chun HoFang King Sing
S4Chan JacksonLau Kwok PanSo Chin ManTong Cheuk Yin
S5Mou Wing SzeWong Tsz KiuLam Hoi YiNg Chi Nok
S6Lai Yat SumChan Wing TungChna Suet YingLai Kei Yiu

3. Subject Awards

SubjectS1S2S3S4S5S6
English Language1A Lee Pui Ting2A Lam Hoi Ting3C Wong Chun Ho4A Chan Jackson5D Wong Audrey6D Lai Kei Yiu
English Literature1C Chiu Cheuk Ling----
Chinese Language1A Li Yu2A Lam Hoi Ting3A Wong Yee Kiu4B Zhen Lok Yi5D Liu Hau Yan6D Yeung Sau Ling
Chinese Literature---4A Yip Ka Hei5B Jiang Chuanyuan6D Yeung Sau Ling
Mathematics (Compulsory)1C Yung Man Yam2C Kwok Tsz Yin3A Wong Yee Kiu4C So Chin Man5D Ip Tin Yau6D Lai Kei Yiu
Mathematics (Module 1: Calculus & Statistics)----5D Wong Tsz Hin Harris6D Leung Oi Yi
Mathematics (Module 2: Algebra & Calculus)----5C Weng Siu Fai6C Chan Suet Ying
Liberal Studies--3C Lim Chun Ni4B Zhen Lok Yi5B Jiang Chuanyuan6A Lai Yat Sum
Physics--3A Wong Yee Kiu4D Tong Cheuk Yin5D Ng Chi Nok6D Lai Kei Yiu
Chemistry--3D Fang King Sing4C Wang Ham5D Ng Chi Nok6D Lai Kei Yiu
Biology--3A Wong Yee Kiu4C So Chin Man5D Yip Kin Lok6D Yeung Sau Ling
Integrated Science1A Lee Pui Ting2C Pun Ching Yeung---
Chinese History1A Lee Pui Ting2C Pun Ching Yeung3A Cai Hung Chun4A Wong Kim Chi5D Fu Yee Lam6D Ho Ching
Economics---4A Chan Jackson5B Wong Tsz Kiu6D Lam Ho Wai
Geography1A Lee Pui Ting2A Chau Kwan Ho3C Wong Chun Ho4D Lam Hei Chun5B Wong Tsz Kiu6D Lai Kei Yiu
History1A Lee Pui Ting2A Chau Kwan Ho3C Wong Chun Ho4A Tsang Yin Chai Isaac5D Ip Tin Yau6D Wut Ho Yiu
Religious Education1C Lee Cheuk Ying2C Pun Ching Yeung3C Wong Chun Ho4C Fung Tsz Ching5C Lam Hoi Yi6C Law Yi Man
Business and Economics--3C Wong Chun Ho--
Business, Accounting, and Financial Studies---4B Lau Kwok Pan5D Liu Hau Yan6D Lee Gerald Moses
Computer Literacy1A Wong Lok Ching2A Yim Ying Oi Kelly3C Wong Chun Ho--
Information & Communication Technology---4D Wong Ka Ki5C Wong Jeffrey6D Kwong Cheuk Lam
Music1A Ng Hoi Jing2A Chau Kwan Ho3B Yu Tsz Ying4D Lam Hei Chun5D Cheung Wing Yan6A Lam Sze Hin
Visual Arts-2A Chan Ho Sin3A Wong Yee Kiu4D Wong Ka Ki5C Chi Shuk Yiu6A Lai Yat Sum
Physical Education1A Li Yu & 1D Tsui Yu Hin2A Chan Ho Sin & 2C Tse Man Hei3A Wan Lok Yan & 3D Lui Yu Hon4C Wong Lok Ching & 4D Cheung Cheuk Kwan Aster5A Szeto Chak Fung & 5C Ha Ngai Man6A Chow Kang Ki & 6C Law Yi Man

4. Best Improved Students Award

 GoldSilverBronze
S11C Lee Cheuk Ying1C Ng Tsun Kiu Marcus1C Wong Tsz Yau
S22B Lau Sum Yuet2A Choi Yee Man2A Chen Chun Hei
S33C Shum Yiu Kai3C Li Wing Yiu3C Pan Tak Wai
S44C Pang Chi Wun4A Yip Ka Hei4C Wang Ham
S55B Kwok Yan Hei5B Shek Wing Yan5B Wong Tsz Kiu